Programme of Events.

Starting at 7.30pm

  1. Men’s Doubles Semi Final 1 :- (Table 1)

Matthew Daish / Ugar Saglik (W)

v Alister Turner / Paul May (SW)

  1. Men’s Doubles Semi Final 2 :- (Table 2)

Danny Ricks / Rod McMullan

v Jimmy Yeung (GII) / Jonathan McMullan (A)

  1. Division 3 Final :- (Table 1)

Piotr Pawlowski (P.W.O.) v Sepi Shahlazondeh (NC)

  1. Division 2 Final :- (Table 2)

Sarah Warwick (SW) v Albert Garcia (W)

  1. Men’s Singles Semi Final 1 :- (Table 1)

Wojciech Placek (W) v Brian Hayes (W)

  1. Men’s Singles Semi Final 2 :- (Table 2)

Jimmy Yeung (GII) v Jonathan McMullan (A)

  1. Veteran Singles Final :- (Table 1)

Steve Hemmings (W) v Rod McMullan (A)

  1. Division 1 Final :- (Table 2)

Ugar Saglik (W) v Jason Lockyer (W)

  1. Presentation of Junior Trophies

  1. Men’s Doubles Final :-

…………………………….. v ……………………………………..

  1. Ladies’ Doubles Final:-

Edyta Schmidt (W) / Sepi Shahlazondeh (NC)

v Sarah Warwick / Anne Longland (SW)

  1. Men’s Singles Final:-

…………………………….. v ……………………………………..

  1. Presentation of trophies to tournament winners.

Earlier Tournament Winners

U12 Boys Singles :-

Winner: Ben Poulter (W) bt R-U: Joe Watkins (W) -9, 10, 6, 4

U15 Boys (Cadet) Singles :-

Winner: Jonathan McMullan (A) R-U: William Poulter (W)

U18 Boys (Junior) Singles :-

Winner: Jonathan McMullan (A) R-U: Ugar Saglik (W)

Over 55’s :-

Winner: Steve Hemmings (W) R-U: Anne Longland (SW)

Division 4 :-

Winner: Devu Das (W) Runner Up: William Poulter (W)

Premier Division Singles Winner :-

Winner: Rod McMullan (A) Runner Up: Edyta Schmidt (W)

Ladies Singles Winner :-

Winner: Edyta Schmidt (W) Runner Up: Anne Longland (SW)

Mixed Doubles :-

Winner: John McBeath (SW) / Edyta Schmidt (W)

Runners up: Danny Ricks / Anne Longland (SW)

The Southampton Table Tennis Association would like to thank the Snows Motor Group for sponsoring them during the past seasons.

Visit the Association’s Web Page at www.stta.co.uk for up to date information, league results, tables and averages.

Notes: –

(A) = Alpha, (GII) = Generation 2, (NC) = New Community,

(SW) = Southampton West TTC, (W) = Waterside TTC

The order of play may be changed depending upon participants and the length

of games.

All matches will be best of five games 11 up.